Shifters: Difference between revisions
From White Sea
Created page with "Sometimes, the magic becomes something more than human....but also something Very animalistic. They are shifters. While many were created by Kressa, The Black Queen, some do Exist in the Wild. The Types listed here are not limited, but are "major naturally occurring types". {| class="article-table" |+ ! !Dire Shifters ! |- | | | |- |Armadillo Lizard Shifter |Cheetah Shifter |Hyena Shifter |- | | | |- |Vulture Shifter | |[..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
They are shifters. While many were created by Kressa, The Black Queen, some do Exist in the Wild. The Types listed here are not limited, but are "major naturally occurring types". | They are shifters. While many were created by Kressa, The Black Queen, some do Exist in the Wild. The Types listed here are not limited, but are "major naturally occurring types". | ||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="wikitable article-table" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" |Shifters of Desierto | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Armadillo Lizard Shifter]] | |[[Armadillo Lizard Shifter]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:27, 7 December 2025
Sometimes, the magic becomes something more than human....but also something Very animalistic.
They are shifters. While many were created by Kressa, The Black Queen, some do Exist in the Wild. The Types listed here are not limited, but are "major naturally occurring types".
| Dire Shifters | ||
|---|---|---|
| Shifters of Desierto | ||
| Armadillo Lizard Shifter | Cheetah Shifter | Hyena Shifter |
| Vulture Shifter | Shifters of Seven | |